Orangeville Tigers Powered by Goalline Sports Administration Software

Second Reminder: Important House League Dates

SECOND REMINDER The Orangeville Tigers are pleased to announce details for house league players, include grading, first practices, and first games. Players who miss grading will be evaluated and placed on a ...

read more

DS Coaches and House League Conveners Wanted

House League Parents, If you are interested in coaching a DS team, please submit your application no later than September 15th.   We are also looking for league conveners at all age levels.   Applications can be sent to Melody Morris (houseleague@orangevilletigers.com). Thank you

read more

The Atom B team has an opening on defense

The Atom B team is looking to strengthen their defensive core by adding another player on defense.  If you are interested in trying out, please contact coach Kevin Raymond.  Contact details are available on this page.

read more

We are looking for volunteers!

We are looking for on-ice volunteers to help with our Tyke program.

read more


  • Peewee C Caledon Coyotes3 vs. Tigers Peewee C1 Sunday Sep 28
  • Atom B Tigers Atom B1 vs. North Halton0 Sunday Sep 28
  • Peewee C Tigers Peewee C1 vs. Caledon Coyotes1 Saturday Sep 27
  • Atom B Tigers Atom B2 vs. Guelph2 Saturday Sep 27
  • Bantam A Caledon Coyotes1 vs. Tigers Bantam A2 Thursday Sep 25
  • Midget ATigers Midget A vs. ETOBICOKE DOLPHINS
    @ Mastercard CentreFriday October 3, 8:45 pm - 10:15 pm
  • Midget BBTigers Midget BB vs. Scarborough Sharks
    @ Malvern ArenaFriday October 3, 9:30 pm - 11:00 pm
  • Peewee BBMississauga Chiefs vs. Tigers Peewee BB
    @ Tony Rose ASaturday October 4, 11:00 am - 12:00 pm
  • Peewee CMilverton Royals vs. Tigers Peewee C
    @ Tony Rose ASaturday October 4, 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
  • Bantam BTigers Bantam B vs. Etobicoke
    @ Habitant ArenaSaturday October 4, 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
  • Midget BBTigers Midget BB vs. Oakville Hornets
    @ Joshua's Creek ArenasSaturday October 4, 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
  • Atom BTigers Atom B vs. Vaughan Flames
    @ VAUGHAN SPORTS VILLAGESaturday October 4, 5:45 pm - 6:45 pm
  • Atom BGeorgina Golden Hawks vs. Tigers Atom B
    @ Alder RedSunday October 5, 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
  • Bantam BMississauga vs. Tigers Bantam B
    @ Alder RedSunday October 5, 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
  • Bantam ANorth Simcoe vs. Tigers Bantam A
    @ Alder RedSunday October 5, 3:00 pm - 4:30 pm
  • Tigers Midget A@ Tony Rose BThursday October 2, 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
  • Tigers Atom B@ Tony Rose AFriday October 3, 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
  • Tigers Peewee C@ Tony Rose BFriday October 3, 6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
  • Tigers Bantam B@ Tony Rose AFriday October 3, 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
  • Tigers Peewee BB@ Teen RanchFriday October 3, 7:00 pm - 7:50 pm
  • Tigers Bantam A@ Teen RanchFriday October 3, 8:00 pm - 9:30 pm
  • Tigers Midget B@ Tony Rose BMonday October 6, 6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
  • Tigers Atom B@ Alder RedWednesday October 8, 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
  • Tigers Midget BB@ Teen RanchWednesday October 8, 8:30 pm - 10:00 pm
  • Tigers Midget B@ Alder GreenTuesday October 14, 8:30 pm - 9:30 pm
  • Tigers Midget B@ Tony Rose BMonday October 20, 6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Goalline Sports Administration Systems
Powered by Goalline Hockey Software