Playoff Schedule & Results (Orangeville Tigers Girls Hockey)

OWHA logo
PROUD
MEMBER
PrintPlayoff Schedule & Results
U11 BB
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 23 20247:30 PMToronto Leaside WildcatsAlder Rec Centre - GREEN Rink
Feb 24 202411:30 AMGrand River MustangsCentre Wellington Community Sportsplex
Feb 25 20246:00 PMToronto Leaside WildcatsLarry Grossman Forest Hill Memorial Arena
Feb 27 20247:45 PMNorth Halton TwistersActon Arena and Community Centre
Mar 02 20246:30 PMToronto Leaside WildcatsAlder Rec Centre - GREEN Rink
Mar 03 20243:45 PMGuelph GryphonsWest End Community Centre
Mar 05 20247:00 PMNorth Halton TwistersAlder Rec Centre - RED Rink
Mar 06 20246:30 PMToronto Leaside WildcatsScarborough Village Recreation Center
U11 B
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 27 20246:30 PMMount Forest RamsAlder Rec Centre - GREEN Rink
Mar 02 202411:00 AMMount Forest RamsMount Forest & DIstrict Sports Complex
Mar 03 20246:30 PMGeorgina Golden HawksAlder Rec Centre - GREEN Rink
Mar 05 20246:30 PMGrand River MustangsAlder Rec Centre - GREEN Rink
Mar 06 20246:00 PMGrand River MustangsCentre Wellington Community Sportsplex
Mar 08 20248:30 PMGeorgina Golden HawksGeorgina Ice Palace
Mar 09 20242:00 PMNorth Halton TwistersTony Rose A
U13 BB
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 24 20241:30 PMCaledon CoyotesCaledon East Arena
Feb 26 20248:15 PMMississauga HurricanesIceland Mississauga
Mar 01 20246:45 PMCentral York PanthersMagna Center
Mar 03 202412:30 PMNorth Halton TwistersSherwood Community Centre
Mar 05 20248:00 PMMississauga HurricanesAlder Rec Centre - RED Rink
Mar 10 20244:00 PMCentral York PanthersAlder Rec Centre - RED Rink
U13 B (Abbott) #3139
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
PlaydownFeb 22 20246:30 PMU13 B (Williamson) #3142Alder Rec Centre - GREEN Rink
Feb 24 20243:00 PMWhitby WolvesTony Rose A
Feb 25 202411:15 AMMarkham Stouffville StarsStouffville Clippers Sports Complex
Feb 26 20247:15 PMEtobicoke DolphinsFord Performance Centre
Mar 02 20245:00 PMWhitby WolvesMcKinney Centre
Mar 03 20247:00 PMMarkham Stouffville StarsAlder Rec Centre - RED Rink
Mar 05 20247:30 PMEtobicoke DolphinsAlder Rec Centre - GREEN Rink
Mar 09 20243:00 PMNorth Halton TwistersTony Rose A
Mar 10 202412:00 PMGrand River MustangsCentre Wellington Community Sportsplex
Community (House League) - U9 Grey
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 18 202411:30 AMCaledon RedCaledon East Arena
Feb 25 20241:30 PMNew Tecumseth Ice CatsTottenham Community Center
Feb 25 20245:00 PMU9 OrangeAlder Rec Centre - RED Rink
Mar 10 20241:00 PMBrampton NavyAlder Rec Centre - RED Rink
Mar 17 20242:00 PMBrampton WhiteAlder Rec Centre - RED Rink
U13 B (Williamson) #3142
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 09 20246:30 PMGuelph GryphonsUniversity of Guelph Athletics Centre
PlaydownFeb 22 20246:30 PMU13 B (Abbott) #3139Alder Rec Centre - GREEN Rink
Feb 25 20246:00 PMToronto Leaside WildcatsAlder Rec Centre - RED Rink
Feb 27 20247:30 PMGrand River MustangsAlder Rec Centre - GREEN Rink
Feb 29 20247:30 PMBrampton CanadettesAlder Rec Centre - GREEN Rink
Mar 02 20247:30 PMNorth York StormAlder Rec Centre - GREEN Rink
Mar 04 20247:00 PMNorth York StormCanlan Ice Sports - York (formerly Ice Gardens at York University)
Mar 05 20247:45 PMNorth Halton TwistersActon Arena and Community Centre
Community (House League) - U9 Orange
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 18 20244:00 PMNew Tecumseth Ice CatsAlder Rec Centre - RED Rink
Feb 25 202412:00 PMBrampton NavyCentury Gardens
Feb 25 20245:00 PMU9 GreyAlder Rec Centre - RED Rink
Mar 10 20242:00 PMBrampton WhiteAlder Rec Centre - RED Rink
Mar 17 202411:30 AMCaledon RedCaledon East Arena
U15 BB
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Caledon cancelledFeb 15 20248:00 PMCaledon CoyotesTony Rose A
Feb 22 20248:30 PMNorth Halton BlackSherwood Community Centre
Feb 24 202410:30 AMLeaside WildcatsCommander Park Arena
Feb 25 20247:00 PMCentral York PanthersAurora Family Leisure Center
Feb 29 20248:00 PMBrampton CanadettesJim Archdekin Recreation Centre
PlaydownMar 02 20247:00 PMCaledon CoyotesAlder Rec Centre - RED Rink
Mar 03 20243:00 PMCentral York PanthersTony Rose A
Community (House League) - U11 McGrey
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 21 20247:00 PMU11 McOrangeTony Rose A
Feb 25 20248:30 AMMississauga NavyIceland Mississauga
Feb 25 20244:00 PMU11 McGreenAlder Rec Centre - RED Rink
Mar 17 20243:00 PMBrampton NavyAlder Rec Centre - RED Rink
Mar 17 20246:00 PMMississauga BlackAlder Rec Centre - RED Rink
U15 B
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 24 20244:00 PMNorth Bay Jr. LakersTony Rose A
Feb 25 20247:00 PMBrampton CanadettesAlder Rec Centre - RED Rink
Feb 26 20247:00 PMCollingwood LightningCentral Park Arena
Feb 27 20248:00 PMMount Forest RamsAlder Rec Centre - RED Rink
Feb 29 20248:00 PMCollingwood LightningTony Rose A
Mar 02 20243:00 PMNorth Bay Jr. LakersPowassan Sportsplex
Mar 03 20245:00 PMCaledon CoyotesCaledon East Arena
Mar 04 20248:00 PMGrand River MustangsCentre Wellington Community Sportsplex
Community (House League) - U11 McOrange
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 11 20244:00 PMBrampton NavyCentury Gardens
Feb 18 20245:00 PMMississauga WhiteAlder Rec Centre - RED Rink
Feb 21 20247:00 PMU11 McGreyTony Rose A
Feb 24 20242:30 PMCaledon RedCaledon East Arena
Feb 25 20243:00 PMMississauga NavyAlder Rec Centre - RED Rink
Mar 03 20249:30 AMMississauga BlackIceland Mississauga
Mar 06 20246:30 PMU11 McGreenTony Rose B
Mar 17 20245:00 PMBrampton WhiteAlder Rec Centre - RED Rink
U18 BB
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 21 20248:30 PMNorth Halton TwistersAlder Rec Centre - GREEN Rink
Feb 22 20248:00 PMNorth Halton TwistersTony Rose A
Feb 27 20248:00 PMWilmot WolverinesWilmot Recreation Complex
Feb 29 20249:00 PMGuelph GryphonsTony Rose A
Mar 02 20248:00 PMSouth Huron SabresAlder Rec Centre - RED Rink
Mar 03 20242:30 PMNorth Halton TwistersActon Arena and Community Centre
Mar 04 20246:30 PMGuelph GryphonsVictoria Road Recreation Centre
Mar 05 20249:15 PMBrampton CanadettesCentury Gardens
Mar 06 20248:00 PMBrampton CanadettesGreenbriar Recreation Centre
Mar 08 20249:00 PMNorth Halton TwistersMold-Masters SportsPlex Arena
Mar 09 20245:15 PMSouth Huron SabresTBD
Mar 10 20245:00 PMWalkerton CapitalsAlder Rec Centre - RED Rink
Community (House League) - U13 WINMAR Grey
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Mar 06 20247:30 PMU13 Boston Pizza OrangeTony Rose B
Community (House League) - U11 McGreen
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 25 20244:00 PMU11 McGreyAlder Rec Centre - RED Rink
Mar 02 202411:00 AMMississauga WhiteIceland Mississauga
Mar 02 20242:00 PMBrampton NavyCentury Gardens
Mar 03 202412:30 PMCaledon RedCaledon East Arena
Mar 06 20246:30 PMU11 McOrangeTony Rose B
Mar 17 202410:30 AMMississauga BlackParamount Fine Foods Centre
Mar 17 20244:00 PMMississauga NavyAlder Rec Centre - RED Rink
U18 B
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 24 20246:00 PMMount Forest RamsTony Rose A
Feb 26 20248:00 PMGrand River MustangsTony Rose A
Feb 27 20248:30 PMGrand River MustangsCentre Wellington Community Sportsplex
Mar 02 20246:30 PMNorth Halton TwistersSherwood Community Centre
Community (House League) - U13 Boston Pizza Orange
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 18 20247:00 PMBrampton NavyAlder Rec Centre - RED Rink
Mar 06 20247:30 PMU13 WINMAR GreyTony Rose B
Mar 17 20244:00 PMBrampton CanadettesCentury Gardens
Community (House League) - U15 Johnny's Pizza Grey
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 18 20245:00 PMBrampton CanadettesCentury Gardens
Feb 25 20242:00 PMMississauga GoldAlder Rec Centre - RED Rink
Mar 02 20248:30 PMMississauga RedAlder Rec Centre - GREEN Rink
Mar 10 202410:00 AMMississauga WhiteIceland Mississauga
Mar 17 20247:00 PMMississauga NavyAlder Rec Centre - RED Rink
Community (House League) - U18 Core Restore Grey
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 25 20246:00 PMBrampton WhiteCentury Gardens
Feb 26 20247:30 PMBrampton NavyTony Rose B
Mar 04 20248:00 PMU18 Firehouse Subs OrangeTony Rose A
Mar 18 20248:00 PMCaledon RedTony Rose A
Community (House League) - U18 Firehouse Subs Orange
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 05 20248:00 PMBrampton WhiteTony Rose A
Feb 25 20244:00 PMCaledon RedCaledon East Arena
Mar 03 20244:00 PMCaledon BlackCaledon East Arena
Mar 03 20246:00 PMBrampton SkyCentury Gardens
Mar 04 20248:00 PMU18 Core Restore GreyTony Rose A
Mar 17 20246:00 PMBrampton NavyCentury Gardens
Senior Recreation League - Arthurs Fuel Blue
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 23 202410:30 PMQuesada YellowAlder Rec Centre - GREEN Rink
Mar 01 202410:30 PMGreenAlder Rec Centre - GREEN Rink
Mar 04 20249:00 PMWhiteTony Rose A
Mar 15 20248:30 PMSanderson Source For Sports BlackAlder Rec Centre - GREEN Rink
Mar 21 20249:00 PMRedTony Rose A
Senior Recreation League - Green
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 22 20249:30 PMRedTony Rose A
Mar 01 202410:30 PMArthurs Fuel BlueAlder Rec Centre - GREEN Rink
Mar 08 20248:30 PMSanderson Source For Sports BlackAlder Rec Centre - GREEN Rink
Mar 15 20249:30 PMGreyAlder Rec Centre - GREEN Rink
Mar 18 20249:00 PMQuesada YellowTony Rose A
Senior Recreation League - Grey
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 23 20248:30 PMWhiteAlder Rec Centre - GREEN Rink
Mar 01 20248:30 PMRedAlder Rec Centre - GREEN Rink
Mar 08 20249:30 PMQuesada YellowAlder Rec Centre - GREEN Rink
Mar 12 20249:00 PMSanderson Source For Sports BlackAlder Rec Centre - RED Rink
Mar 15 20249:30 PMGreenAlder Rec Centre - GREEN Rink
Senior Recreation League - Quesada Yellow
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 23 202410:30 PMArthurs Fuel BlueAlder Rec Centre - GREEN Rink
Feb 26 20249:00 PMRedTony Rose A
Mar 01 20249:30 PMSanderson Source For Sports BlackAlder Rec Centre - GREEN Rink
Mar 08 20249:30 PMGreyAlder Rec Centre - GREEN Rink
Mar 15 202410:30 PMWhiteAlder Rec Centre - GREEN Rink
Mar 18 20249:00 PMGreenTony Rose A
Senior Recreation League - Red
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 22 20249:30 PMGreenTony Rose A
Feb 23 20249:30 PMSanderson Source For Sports BlackAlder Rec Centre - GREEN Rink
Feb 26 20249:00 PMQuesada YellowTony Rose A
Mar 01 20248:30 PMGreyAlder Rec Centre - GREEN Rink
Mar 08 202410:30 PMWhiteAlder Rec Centre - GREEN Rink
Mar 21 20249:00 PMArthurs Fuel BlueTony Rose A
Senior Recreation League - Sanderson Source For Sports Black
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 23 20249:30 PMRedAlder Rec Centre - GREEN Rink
Mar 01 20249:30 PMQuesada YellowAlder Rec Centre - GREEN Rink
Mar 08 20248:30 PMGreenAlder Rec Centre - GREEN Rink
Mar 12 20249:00 PMGreyAlder Rec Centre - RED Rink
Mar 15 20248:30 PMArthurs Fuel BlueAlder Rec Centre - GREEN Rink
Mar 21 20248:00 PMWhiteTony Rose A
Senior Recreation League - White
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 23 20248:30 PMGreyAlder Rec Centre - GREEN Rink
Mar 04 20249:00 PMArthurs Fuel BlueTony Rose A
Mar 08 202410:30 PMRedAlder Rec Centre - GREEN Rink
Mar 15 202410:30 PMQuesada YellowAlder Rec Centre - GREEN Rink
Mar 21 20248:00 PMSanderson Source For Sports BlackTony Rose A