Schedule & Results (Orangeville Tigers Girls Hockey)

PrintOrganization Schedule & Results
Filter Opponents:
Game #DateTimeCategoryTeamOpponentVenueScoreResult
Apr 28 20182:00 PM Peewee BBDurham West LightningAlder Green
Apr 29 20183:30 PM Bantam BNorth York StormCanlan Ice Sports - York (formerly Ice Gardens at York University)
Apr 29 20185:00 PM Peewee BBOakville HornetsAlder Green
May 04 20188:15 PM Bantam BMississauga ChiefsTomken
May 06 20186:00 PM Bantam BMississauga ChiefsTeen Ranch Arena
Sep 07 20189:00 PM Midget BBGuelph GryphonsUniversity of Guelph Athletics Centre
Sep 09 201812:45 PM Midget BBCambridge RoadrunnersCambridge Sports Park
Sep 11 20188:00 PM Midget BBGuelph GryphonsAlder Rec Centre - Rink Red
Sep 14 20183:30 PM Midget BBFlamborough FalconsOakville Arena
Sep 14 20184:00 PM Bantam BOakville HornetsJoshuas Creek Arenas
Sep 14 20184:00 PM Bantam BOakville HornetsJoshuas Creek Arenas
Sep 14 20187:15 PM Midget BBSt Thomas PanthersCanlan Ice Sports - Oakville
Sep 14 20188:00 PM Bantam BLakeshore LightningRiver Oaks Community Centre
Sep 15 201812:45 PM Bantam BKanata RangersSixteen Mile Creek Arena
Sep 15 20182:15 PM Midget BBBurlington BarracudasJoshuas Creek Arenas
Sep 16 20181:30 PM Bantam BNepean WilcatsJoshuas Creek Arenas
Sep 19 20187:00 PM Bantam BNorth York StormTony Rose - Rink A
Sep 22 20183:00 PM Bantam BGeorgina Golden HawksTony Rose - Rink A
Sep 23 20184:30 PM Bantam BGeorgina Golden HawksGeorgina Ice Palace
Sep 27 20188:30 PM Midget BBCaledon CoyotesAlder Green
Sep 29 20183:30 PM Midget BBBarrie SharksEast Bayfield
Sep 30 20182:00 PMNOVGreyOrangeAlder Rec Centre - Rink Red
Sep 30 20184:00 PMATOGreenOrangeAlder Rec Centre - Rink Red
Oct 12 201812:15 PM Bantam BDetroit Honeybaked Scotia Bank Pond
Oct 12 20186:00 PM Bantam BLeaside Mastercard Centre
Oct 13 201811:00 AM Bantam BGloucester StarsLong Branch Arena
Oct 13 20186:00 PM Bantam BSouth Huron SabresCentennial Park Arena
Oct 20 20182:15 PM Bantam BScarborough SharksMalvern Arena
Oct 21 20185:00 PM Bantam BLeaside Forrest Hill Memorial Arena
Oct 27 20186:30 PM Bantam BNorth York StormCanlan Ice Sports - York (formerly Ice Gardens at York University)
Oct 28 201812:00 PM Bantam BLeaside Tony Rose - Rink A
Nov 03 20187:30 PM Bantam BLeaside Leaside Memorial
Nov 04 201812:00 PM Bantam BScarborough SharksTony Rose - Rink A
Nov 07 20187:00 PM Bantam BClearview Ice CatsTony Rose - Rink A
Nov 09 20187:30 PM Bantam BGeorgina Golden HawksGeorgina Ice Palace
Nov 10 20182:00 PM Bantam BEtobocoke DolphinsTony Rose - Rink A
Nov 11 201812:00 PM Bantam BScarborough SharksTony Rose - Rink A
Nov 16 201812:30 PM Bantam BNepean WilcatsBell Sensplex
Nov 16 20186:30 PM Bantam BGoulbourn Goulbourn RocketsKanata Rec Complex
Nov 17 20189:00 AM Bantam BKanata RangersBell Sensplex
Nov 17 20183:30 PM Bantam BCornwall TyphoonsCavanaghn Sensplex
MRS-016Nov 19 20188:00 PMMIDOrangeCaledon 1 BurgundyTony Rose - Rink A
Nov 20 20188:30 PM Bantam BCaledon CoyotesCaledon East
Nov 24 201812:00 PM Bantam BScarborough SharksMalvern Arena
Nov 25 201812:00 PM Bantam BLeaside Alder Rec Centre - Rink Red
Nov 28 20187:00 PM Bantam BCaledon CoyotesTony Rose - Rink A
Dec 08 201812:15 PM Bantam BEtobocoke DolphinsMastercard Centre
Dec 09 20183:00 PM Bantam BNorth York StormEverest Arena
Dec 13 20188:00 PM Bantam DSMississauga ChiefsMississauga Valley
Dec 15 20182:00 PM Bantam BOrillia HawksTony Rose - Rink A
Dec 16 20186:00 PM Bantam DSBurlington BarracudasTony Rose - Rink A
Dec 20 20188:00 PM Bantam BGeorgina Golden HawksTony Rose - Rink A
Jan 05 20192:00 PM Bantam BNorth York StormTony Rose - Rink A
ARS-038Jan 05 20195:15 PMATOOrangeVaughan 1 YellowSports Village (B)
Jan 06 201912:00 PM Bantam BBarrie SharksAlder Rec Centre - Rink Red
MRS-027Jan 07 20198:00 PMMIDOrangeBrampton 1 NavyTony Rose - Rink A
MRS-028Jan 07 20198:30 PMMIDGreyCaledon 1 BurgundyMayfield
Jan 09 20197:30 PM Bantam BClearview Ice CatsCentre Ice Sportsplex (Nottawasaga Inn Resort)
Jan 12 201912:00 PMTYK6Orange Brampton Tyke 1 SkyAlder Rec Centre - Rink Red
Jan 12 201912:30 PMTYK6YellowBrampton Tyke 1 SkyAlder Rec Centre - Rink Red
ARS-041Jan 12 20191:00 PMATOGreenBrampton 1 NavyCentury Gardens (1)
Jan 12 20198:15 PM Midget BBAurora PanthersTBD
Jan 13 201910:00 AM Novice BNorth Halton TwistersJohn Tonelli Sports Centre
Jan 18 20196:30 PM Novice DSGrand River MustangsAlder Green
Jan 19 20199:00 AMTYK6YellowBrampton Tyke 2 NavyCentury Gardens (1)
Jan 19 20199:30 AMTYK6YellowBrampton Tyke 1 SkyCentury Gardens (1)
ARS-045Jan 20 201910:00 AMATOGreenCaledon 2 BlackCaledon East (1)
Jan 20 201911:00 AM Bantam DSBurlington BarracudasTBD
NPO-006Jan 20 20192:00 PMNOVGreyOrangeAlder Rec Centre - Rink Red
Jan 20 20192:30 PM Bantam BBarrie SharksEast Bayfield
NPO-007Jan 20 20193:00 PMNOVSkyCaledon 1 BurgundyAlder Rec Centre - Rink Red
Jan 20 20195:00 PMATOOrangeCaledon 1 BurgundyAlder Rec Centre - Rink Red
MRS-032Jan 21 20198:30 PMMIDOrangeCaledon 1 BurgundyMayfield
Jan 22 20197:00 PM Novice BClearview Ice CatsAlder Rec Centre - Rink Red
Jan 22 20198:00 PM Midget BBClearview Ice CatsAlder Rec Centre - Rink Red
Jan 24 20198:00 PM Peewee BBAurora PanthersAlder Rec Centre - Rink Red
Jan 25 201912:00 PM Peewee BBClarington FlamesTeen Ranch Arena
Jan 25 20194:00 PM Bantam BNorth Halton TwistersTeen Ranch Arena
Jan 25 20196:00 PM Peewee BBSmith Falls CubsAlder Rec Centre - Rink Red
Jan 25 20197:30 PM Bantam BNiagara RapidsAlder Green
Jan 26 20199:00 AMTYK6YellowBrampton Tyke 1 SkyCentury Gardens (1)
Jan 26 20199:00 AMTYK6Orange Brampton Tyke 2 NavyCentury Gardens (1)
Jan 26 20199:30 AMTYK6YellowBrampton Tyke 2 NavyCentury Gardens (1)
Jan 26 20199:30 AMTYK6Orange Brampton Tyke 1 SkyCentury Gardens (1)
Jan 26 20191:00 PM Bantam BSt Catherines Jr BadgersTony Rose - Rink A
Jan 26 20192:00 PM Bantam BBMississauga ChiefsAlder Rec Centre - Rink Red
Jan 26 20197:30 PM Peewee BBStoney Creek SabresAlder Green
Jan 27 20194:00 PM Novice BMarkham Stouffville StarsAlder Rec Centre - Rink Red
Jan 27 20194:45 PM Bantam BBMississauga ChiefsIceland
MRS-034Jan 28 20198:00 PMMIDGreyBrampton 1 NavyTony Rose - Rink A
MRS-035Jan 28 20198:30 PMMIDOrangeCaledon 2 BlackMayfield
Feb 01 20195:30 PM Atom BBNorth Simcoe CapitalsLondon Sportspark
Feb 01 20198:30 PMSENOrangeBlueAlder Green
Feb 01 20199:30 PMSENWhiteBlackAlder Green
Feb 02 20198:30 AM Atom BBEtobocoke DolphinsWestern Fair Sports Centre
PRS-040Feb 02 20192:30 PMPWOrangeCaledon 1 BurgundyCaledon East (2)
Feb 02 20196:30 PM Atom BBClarington FlamesLondon Sportspark
APO-006Feb 03 20194:00 PMATOOrangeGreenAlder Rec Centre - Rink Red
Feb 03 20196:00 PM Peewee BBScarborough SharksAlder Rec Centre - Rink Red
MRS-036Feb 04 20198:00 PMMIDGreyOrangeTony Rose - Rink A
BPO-010Feb 08 20197:30 PMBANOrangeNorth Halton 1 GreyAlder Green
Feb 08 20198:30 PMSENWhiteRedAlder Green
Feb 08 20199:30 PMSENOrangeBlackAlder Green
Feb 09 201912:00 PMTYK6YellowBrampton Tyke 2 NavyAlder Rec Centre - Rink Red
Feb 09 201912:00 PM Novice DSNorth York StormHabitant Arena
Feb 09 201912:30 PMTYK6Orange Brampton Tyke 2 NavyAlder Rec Centre - Rink Red
Feb 09 20192:00 PMBANOrangeNorth Halton 3 WhiteJohn Tonelli
NPO-010Feb 10 201910:00 AMNOVGreyVaughan 1 WhiteSports Village (B)
NPO-011Feb 10 20192:00 PMNOVOrangeSkyAlder Rec Centre - Rink Red
APO-002Feb 10 20193:00 PMATOOrangeVaughan 1 YellowAlder Rec Centre - Rink Red
APO-003Feb 10 20194:00 PMATOGreenCaledon 1 BurgundyAlder Rec Centre - Rink Red
BPO-012Feb 10 20195:00 PMBANGreyNorth Halton 3 WhiteMSC (A)
MRS-038Feb 11 20198:00 PMMIDOrangeCaledon 2 BlackTony Rose - Rink A
BRS-050Feb 13 20197:00 PMBANOrangeNorth Halton 2 BlackTony Rose - Rink A
Feb 15 20198:30 PMSENBlueBlackAlder Green
Feb 15 20199:30 PMSENRedOrangeAlder Green
Feb 16 20199:00 AMTYK6Orange Brampton Tyke 1 SkyCentury Gardens (1)
Feb 16 20199:30 AMTYK6Orange Brampton Tyke 2 NavyCentury Gardens (1)
NPO-012Feb 16 201910:00 AMNOVOrangeBrampton 1 SkyCentury Gardens (1)
PPO-004Feb 16 201912:00 PMPWOrangeVaughan 1 YellowTony Rose - Rink A
BPO-015Feb 16 20191:00 PMBANGreyCaledon 1 BurgundyTony Rose - Rink A
NPO-014Feb 17 20199:00 AMNOVOrangeCaledon 1 BurgundyCaledon East (1)
NPO-015Feb 17 20192:00 PMNOVGreyBrampton 2 NavyAlder Rec Centre - Rink Red
NPO-016Feb 17 20193:00 PMNOVSkyVaughan 1 WhiteAlder Rec Centre - Rink Red
Feb 20 20197:00 PMSENWhiteBlackTony Rose - Rink A
MPO-001Feb 21 20198:00 PMMIDOrangeGreyTony Rose - Rink A
Feb 22 20197:30 PM Bantam DSNorth Halton TwistersAlder Green
Feb 22 20198:30 PMSENBlueRedAlder Green
Feb 22 20199:30 PMSENWhiteOrangeAlder Green
NPO-017Feb 23 201910:00 AMNOVSkyBrampton 2 NavyCentury Gardens (1)
PPO-005Feb 23 201912:00 PMPWOrangeCaledon 1 BurgundyTony Rose - Rink A
Feb 23 201912:00 PMTYK6Orange Brampton Tyke 1 SkyAlder Rec Centre - Rink Red
Feb 23 201912:30 PMTYK6YellowBrampton Tyke 1 SkyAlder Rec Centre - Rink Red
BPO-017Feb 23 20191:00 PMBANOrangeVaughan 1 WhiteTony Rose - Rink A
Feb 23 20195:00 PM Novice DSGrand River MustangsElora Arena
NPO-018Feb 24 20199:00 AMNOVGreyCaledon 1 BurgundyCaledon East (1)
APO-007Feb 24 201910:00 AMATOOrangeCaledon 2 BlackCaledon East (1)
NPO-020Feb 24 20192:00 PMNOVOrangeBrampton 3 RedAlder Rec Centre - Rink Red
APO-008Feb 24 20193:00 PMATOGreenVaughan 1 YellowAlder Rec Centre - Rink Red
BPO-021Feb 24 20196:00 PMBANGreyNorth Halton 1 GreyMSC (A)
MPO-002Feb 25 20198:00 PMMIDOrangeBrampton 1 NavyTony Rose - Rink A
Feb 28 20198:00 PM Bantam DSEtobocoke DolphinsTony Rose - Rink A
Mar 01 20197:30 PM Bantam DSMississauga ChiefsAlder Green
Mar 01 20198:30 PMSENRedBlackAlder Green
Mar 01 20199:30 PMSENBlueWhiteAlder Green
Mar 02 20199:00 AMTYK6YellowBrampton Tyke 2 NavyCentury Gardens (1)
Mar 02 20199:30 AMTYK6YellowBrampton Tyke 1 SkyCentury Gardens (1)
NPO-021Mar 02 201910:00 AMNOVGreyBrampton 1 SkyCentury Gardens (1)
PPO-007Mar 02 201911:00 AMPWOrangeBrampton 2 NavyCentury Gardens (1)
BPO-022Mar 02 201912:00 PMBANGreyBrampton 1 NavyTony Rose - Rink A
NPO-022Mar 02 201912:00 PMNOVSkyBrampton 3 RedCentury Gardens (1)
APO-009Mar 02 20191:00 PMATOOrangeBrampton 1 NavyCentury Gardens (1)
Mar 02 20193:00 PM Novice DSBrampton CanadettesBrampton Century Gardens
Mar 02 20194:00 PM Bantam DSEtobocoke DolphinsTBD
APO-010Mar 03 201910:00 AMATOGreenCaledon 2 BlackCaledon East (1)
NPO-024Mar 03 20192:00 PMNOVOrangeBrampton 2 NavyAlder Rec Centre - Rink Red
MPO-004Mar 04 20198:00 PMMIDGreyCaledon 1 BurgundyTony Rose - Rink A
Mar 06 20197:00 PMSENBlueOrangeTony Rose - Rink A
Mar 08 20198:30 PMSENBlueBlackAlder Green
Mar 08 20199:30 PMSENOrangeRedAlder Green
Mar 09 201912:00 PMTYK6YellowBrampton Tyke 2 NavyAlder Rec Centre - Rink Red
Mar 09 201912:30 PMTYK6Orange Brampton Tyke 2 NavyAlder Rec Centre - Rink Red
Mar 14 20197:30 PM Bantam DSNorth Halton TwistersMold-Masters SportsPlex
Mar 16 20199:00 AMTYK6Orange Brampton Tyke 1 SkyCentury Gardens (1)
Mar 16 20199:30 AMTYK6Orange Brampton Tyke 2 NavyCentury Gardens (1)
MPO-006Mar 18 20198:30 PMMIDOrangeCaledon 2 BlackMayfield
Mar 22 20197:30 PM Novice DSBrampton CanadettesAlder Green
Mar 22 20198:30 PMSENOrangeBlackAlder Green
Mar 22 20199:30 PMSENWhiteRedAlder Green
APO-012Mar 23 201911:00 AMATOGreenBrampton 1 NavyCentury Gardens (1)
PPO-009Mar 23 201912:00 PMPWOrangeBrampton 1 SkyCentury Gardens (1)
BPO-027Mar 23 20192:30 PMBANOrangeCaledon 1 BurgundyCaledon East (2)
NPO-026Mar 24 201910:00 AMNOVOrangeVaughan 1 WhiteSports Village (B)
NPO-027Mar 24 20192:00 PMNOVGreyBrampton 3 RedAlder Rec Centre - Rink Red
NPO-028Mar 24 20193:00 PMNOVSkyBrampton 1 SkyAlder Rec Centre - Rink Red
APO-014Mar 24 20194:00 PMATOOrangeCaledon 1 BurgundyAlder Rec Centre - Rink Red
BPO-025Mar 24 20195:00 PMBANGreyNorth Halton 2 BlackAlder Rec Centre - Rink Red
MPO-007Mar 24 20196:00 PMMIDGreyBrampton 1 NavyCentury Gardens (1)
MPO-008Mar 25 20198:00 PMMIDGreyCaledon 2 BlackTony Rose - Rink A
MPO-009Mar 25 20198:30 PMMIDOrangeCaledon 1 BurgundyMayfield
Printed from orangevilletigers.com on Wednesday, January 23, 2019 at 6:53 PM