Alder Rec Centre - Rink Red, Venues (Orangeville Tigers Girls Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 19Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25
ATO
McAtom Orange
L (1-2)
2:00 PM
vs. Brampton 1 Navy
[ATM-026]
ATO
McAtom Orange
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Linked Game Deleted
PW
Core Restore Physiotherapy Orange
L (1-7)
3:00 PM
vs. Brampton 2 Sky
[PW-042]
BAN
The Gould Team Grey
L (0-11)
4:00 PM
vs. Brampton 1 Navy
[BTM-046]
BAN
Quesada Orange
W (2-1)
5:00 PM
vs. Vaughan 1 Red
[BTM-047]
Bantam BB
W (5-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Clearview Ice Cats
Tyke 7
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom B
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget BB
T (3-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Brampton Canadettes
Atom A
W (1-0)
11:00 AM
vs. Grand River Mustangs
Atom B
L (0-3)
5:00 PM
vs. Mount Forest Rams
Peewee BB
W (3-0)
9:00 AM
vs. Cambridge Roadrunners
[82]
Bantam BB
W (3-2)
12:00 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[Gold]
Atom A
W (3-2)
6:15 PM
vs. Huron Heat
Jan 26Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 3101
Tyke 6
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom B
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget BB
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
SEN
Universal Rental Black
(1-0)
8:00 PM
vs. SEN - Dairy Queen Orange
SEN
Toppers Pizza Green
(6-1)
9:00 PM
vs. SEN - Arthurs Fuel Blue
Fundamentals 4 & 5
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
02030405060708
Tyke 7
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Peewee BB
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget BB
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Fundamentals 4 & 5
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
TYK6
Tyke 6 Timbits Orange
T (0-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Brampton Tyke 1 Navy
[TYK-018]
TYK6
Tyke 6 Timbits Grey
T (0-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Brampton Tyke 2 Sky
[TYK-019]
TYK7
Tyke 7 Timbits Grey
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
TYK7
Tyke 7 Timbits Orange
(0-0)
1:00 PM
vs. TYK7 - Tyke 7 Timbits Green
[NOV7-PO-001]
Bantam BB
L (2-4)
2:00 PM
vs. Clearview Ice Cats
[LLFHL Playoff - R1G2]
09101112131415
NOV8
Novice 8 Timbits Grey
T (0-0)
2:00 PM
vs. Brampton 2 Sky
[NOV8-045]
NOV8
Novice 8 Timbits Orange
T (0-0)
3:00 PM
vs. Caledon 1 Burgundy
[NOV8-PO-001]
ATO
McAtom Grey
W (3-1)
4:00 PM
vs. Caledon 2 Black
[ATM-045]
PW
Teen Ranch Grey
L (0-3)
5:00 PM
vs. Caledon 1 Burgundy
[PW-045]
BAN
Quesada Orange
(3-0)
6:00 PM
vs. BAN - The Gould Team Grey
[BTM-PO-002]
TYK6
Tyke 6 Timbits Grey
T (0-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Caledon Coyotes
TYK6
Tyke 6 Timbits Orange
T (0-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Caledon Coyotes
Peewee BB
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget BB
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
FUN45
Tykes 4-5
T (0-0)
11:00 AM
vs. Caledon Coyotes
Tyke 6
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
TYK7
Tyke 7 Timbits Green
T (0-0)
1:00 PM
vs. Caledon 1 Burgundy
[NOV7-PO-004]
TYK7
Tyke 7 Timbits Orange
(0-0)
1:00 PM
vs. TYK7 - Tyke 7 Timbits Grey
[NOV7-PO-003]
16171819202122
NOV8
Novice 8 Timbits Grey
(0-0)
2:00 PM
vs. NOV8 - Novice 8 Timbits Orange
[NOV8-PO-004]
ATO
McAtom Orange
W (1-0)
3:00 PM
vs. Caledon 2 Black
[ATM-PO-006]
PW
Core Restore Physiotherapy Orange
L (0-6)
4:00 PM
vs. Caledon 1 Burgundy
[PW-PO-005]
BAN
The Gould Team Grey
L (0-1)
5:00 PM
vs. Caledon 2 Black
[BTM-PO-006]
Atom A
W (4-0)
6:00 PM
vs. North Halton Twisters
Tyke 7
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee BB
W (2-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Mississauga Chiefs
[LLFHL Playoffs R2G1]
Fundamentals 4 & 5
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Tyke 6
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
TYK7
Tyke 7 Timbits Grey
(0-0)
1:00 PM
vs. TYK7 - Tyke 7 Timbits Green
[NOV7-PO-005]
TYK7
Tyke 7 Timbits Orange
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
23242526272829
NOV8
Novice 8 Timbits Grey
T (0-0)
2:00 PM
vs. Caledon 1 Burgundy
[NOV8-PO-006]
NOV8
Novice 8 Timbits Orange
T (0-0)
3:00 PM
vs. Brampton 3 Red
[NOV8-PO-007]
ATO
McAtom Grey
W (3-2)
4:00 PM
vs. Brampton 1 Navy
[ATM-PO-009]
BAN
Quesada Orange
L (1-3)
5:00 PM
vs. Caledon 2 Black
[BTM-PO-010]
PW
Teen Ranch Grey
L (2-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Brampton 1 Navy
[PW-PO-002]
Tyke 6
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
T (0-0)
7:30 PM
vs. Mount Forest Rams
[OWHA-Playdowns]
Fundamentals 4 & 5
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
TYK6
Tyke 6 Timbits Grey
12:00 PM
vs. Brampton Tyke 1 Navy
[TYK-023]
TYK6
Tyke 6 Timbits Orange
12:00 PM
vs. Brampton Tyke 2 Sky
[TYK-022]
TYK7
Tyke 7 Timbits Green
1:00 PM
vs. TYK7 - Tyke 7 Timbits Orange
[NOV7-PO-008]
TYK7
Tyke 7 Timbits Grey
1:00 PM
vs. Caledon 1 Burgundy
[NOV7-PO-007]
Mar 01Mar 02Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07
NOV8
Novice 8 Timbits Grey
2:00 PM
vs. Brampton 3 Red
[NOV8-PO-010]
ATO
McAtom Grey
3:00 PM
vs. ATO - McAtom Orange
[ATM-PO-012]
PW
Teen Ranch Grey
4:00 PM
vs. PW - Core Restore Physiotherapy Orange
[PW-PO-010]
BAN
The Gould Team Grey
5:00 PM
vs. Caledon 1 Burgundy
[BTM-PO-014]
Atom A
6:00 PM
vs. North Simcoe Capitals
Tyke 7
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
7:00 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[OWHA-Playdowns]
Midget BB
8:00 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
Fundamentals 4 & 5
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Tyke 6
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
TYK7
Tyke 7 Timbits Green
1:00 PM
vs. TYK7 - Tyke 7 Timbits Grey
[NOV7-PO-010]
TYK7
Tyke 7 Timbits Orange
1:00 PM
vs. Caledon 1 Burgundy
[NOV7-PO-009]
Peewee BB
5:00 PM
vs. Grand River Mustangs
[OWHA-Playdowns]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Alder Rec Centre - Rink Red
275 Alder St , Orangeville, ON  L9W 5H6
  • Current Season

    13 - 12 - 7
  • All-Time

    80 - 90 - 72
Printed from orangevilletigers.com on Saturday, February 29, 2020 at 2:27 AM