NOVICE DS, Divisions, Winter Classic, 2018-2019 (Orangeville Tigers Girls Hockey)
Team Finder
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission & Vision
Executive & Staff
2024/2025 Coaches
Constitution
Contact Us
Registration
Registration Information/FAQs
Community Hockey (House League)
Community Hockey Home
Community Hockey Calendar
Community Hockey Coach Application
Community Hockey Ice Times
Community Hockey Information
Calendar
Full Organization Calendar
Schedule (List View) & Results
Tryouts
Tryout Information
Tryout Schedule
Tryout Registration 2024/25
Ramp Registration Link (OGHA)
Permission to Tryout Forms
2024/25 Coaches
Sponsors
Tournaments
Apparel
Clinics
First Shift
OGHA First Shift Info
OGHA First Shift Direct Link
First Shift Website
Coaching
FAQs
Winter Classic Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Registration
Tournament Rules
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Seasons
2018-2019
Winter Classic
Divisions
NOVICE DS
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
NOVICE DS
PEEWEE DS
BANTAM DS
MIDGET DS
TYKE 6
TYKE 4 AND 5
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2018-2019 season, which is not set as the current season.
NOVICE DS
POOL A
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
BRAMPTON CANADETTES
3
0
0
6
10
2
+8
0.833
2-1 (W)
3-1 (W)
0-5 (W)
GRAND RIVER MUSTANGS
2
1
0
4
5
2
+3
0.714
2-1 (L)
1-0 (W)
0-3 (W)
DURHAM WEST LIGHTNING
1
2
0
2
7
6
+1
0.538
6-0 (W)
3-1 (L)
0-3 (L)
ETOBICOKE DOLPHINS BLACK
0
3
0
0
0
12
-12
0.000
6-0 (L)
1-0 (L)
0-5 (L)
POOL B
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
MISSISSAUGA CHIEFS
3
0
0
6
19
3
+16
0.864
3-1 (W)
1-7 (W)
1-9 (W)
ORANGEVILLE TIGERS
2
1
0
4
16
3
+13
0.842
3-1 (L)
0-4 (W)
11-0 (W)
ETOBICOKE DOLPHINS WHITE
1
2
0
2
5
13
-8
0.278
0-4 (W)
0-4 (L)
1-9 (L)
PETERBOROUGH ICEKATS
0
3
0
0
1
22
-21
0.043
0-4 (L)
1-7 (L)
11-0 (L)
ELIMINATION
Details
Sat, Feb 02
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
ETOBICOKE DOLPHINS BLACK
@ ETOBICOKE DOLPHINS WHITE
14
TONY ROSE A
3-3
Game Details
Venue Info
3:30 PM
PETERBOROUGH ICEKATS
@ DURHAM WEST LIGHTNING
W
13
ALDER GREEN
0-6
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
GRAND RIVER MUSTANGS
@ MISSISSAUGA CHIEFS
W
16
TONY ROSE A
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
4:30 PM
ORANGEVILLE TIGERS
W
@ BRAMPTON CANADETTES
15
ALDER GREEN
2-1
Sun, Feb 03
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
MISSISSAUGA CHIEFS
W
@ ORANGEVILLE TIGERS
GOLD
ALDER RED
1-0
Game Details
Venue Info
11:30 AM
BRAMPTON CANADETTES
@ GRAND RIVER MUSTANGS
W
BRONZE
ALDER GREEN
0-3
Full Schedule
Feb 01, 2019
8 games
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
POOL A
BRAMPTON CANADETTES
W
@ GRAND RIVER MUSTANGS
1
ALDER RED
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
9:30 AM
POOL B
MISSISSAUGA CHIEFS
W
@ ORANGEVILLE TIGERS
7
ALDER GREEN
3-1
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
POOL A
DURHAM WEST LIGHTNING
W
@ ETOBICOKE DOLPHINS BLACK
2
ALDER RED
6-0
Game Details
Venue Info
12:30 PM
POOL B
PETERBOROUGH ICEKATS
@ ETOBICOKE DOLPHINS WHITE
W
8
ALDER GREEN
0-4
Game Details
Venue Info
3:30 PM
POOL A
GRAND RIVER MUSTANGS
W
@ ETOBICOKE DOLPHINS BLACK
4
ALDER GREEN
1-0
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
POOL B
PETERBOROUGH ICEKATS
@ MISSISSAUGA CHIEFS
W
9
ALDER RED
1-7
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
POOL A
BRAMPTON CANADETTES
W
@ DURHAM WEST LIGHTNING
3
TONY ROSE A
3-1
Game Details
Venue Info
5:00 PM
POOL B
ETOBICOKE DOLPHINS WHITE
@ ORANGEVILLE TIGERS
W
10
ALDER RED
0-4
Feb 02, 2019
8 games
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
POOL B
ORANGEVILLE TIGERS
W
@ PETERBOROUGH ICEKATS
11
ALDER RED
11-0
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
POOL A
ETOBICOKE DOLPHINS BLACK
@ BRAMPTON CANADETTES
W
5
TONY ROSE A
0-5
Game Details
Venue Info
9:30 AM
POOL B
ETOBICOKE DOLPHINS WHITE
@ MISSISSAUGA CHIEFS
W
12
ALDER GREEN
1-9
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
POOL A
DURHAM WEST LIGHTNING
@ GRAND RIVER MUSTANGS
W
6
TONY ROSE A
0-3
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
ELIMINATION
ETOBICOKE DOLPHINS BLACK
@ ETOBICOKE DOLPHINS WHITE
14
TONY ROSE A
3-3
Game Details
Venue Info
3:30 PM
ELIMINATION
PETERBOROUGH ICEKATS
@ DURHAM WEST LIGHTNING
W
13
ALDER GREEN
0-6
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
ELIMINATION
GRAND RIVER MUSTANGS
@ MISSISSAUGA CHIEFS
W
16
TONY ROSE A
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
4:30 PM
ELIMINATION
ORANGEVILLE TIGERS
W
@ BRAMPTON CANADETTES
15
ALDER GREEN
2-1
Feb 03, 2019
2 games
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
ELIMINATION
MISSISSAUGA CHIEFS
W
@ ORANGEVILLE TIGERS
GOLD
ALDER RED
1-0
Game Details
Venue Info
11:30 AM
ELIMINATION
BRAMPTON CANADETTES
@ GRAND RIVER MUSTANGS
W
BRONZE
ALDER GREEN
0-3
Venue(s) In This Schedule
ALDER G
- ALDER GREEN
ALDER R
- ALDER RED
TONY A
- TONY ROSE A